Reset 1
DIVISION A
Week Commencing Monday
4th September
Preliminary round Nomination Cups
Week Commencing Monday 11th September
Tu Alley Cats 4 - 3 Prestganged
W Fairies 1½ - 5½ Rebels
F Conservative B 6 - 1 Cricket Club Cobras
F Fortress Crusaders 3 - 4 Conservative C  
F Nutters 3 - 4 Warriors
F PB Pirates P - P Blockbusters TBA
Reset 2
 
Rockets   BYE
Week Commencing Monday 18th September
M Rebels 1 - 6 Conservative B
Th Conservative C 2 - 5 Alley Cats
Th Cricket Club Cobras 7 - 0 PB Pirates
Th Prestganged 6 - 1 Fairies
F Blockbusters P - P Rockets TBA
F Warriors 4 - 3 Fortress Crusaders
  Nutters   BYE
Week Commencing Monday 25th September
Tu Alley Cats 2 - 5 Warriors
W Fairies 2 - 5 Conservative C
W Rockets 2 - 5 Nutters
F Blockbusters 1 - 6 Cricket Club Cobras
F Conservative B 7 - 0 Prestganged
F PB Pirates 5 - 2 Rebels
  Fortress Crusaders   BYE
Week Commencing Monday 2nd October
M Rebels 2 - 5 Blockbusters
Th Conservative C 6 - 1 Conservative B
Th Cricket Club Cobras 5½ - 1½ Rockets
Th Prestganged 6 - 1 PB Pirates
F Nutters 5 - 2 Fortress Crusaders
F Warriors 1 - 6 Fairies
  Alley Cats   BYE
Weeks Commencing Mondays, 
9th and 16th October
First rounds Ushers and Team K.O. cups
Week Commencing Monday 23rd October
Tu Alley Cats V Nutters
W Rockets V Fortress Crusaders
Th Cricket Club Cobras V Rebels
F Blockbusters V Prestganged
F Conservative B V Warriors
F PB Pirates V Conservative C
  Fairies   BYE
Week Commencing Monday 30th October
M Rebels V Rockets
Th Conservative C V Blockbusters
Th Prestganged V Cricket Club Cobras
F Fortress Crusaders V Alley Cats
F Nutters V Fairies
F Warriors V PB Pirates
  Conservative B   BYE
Week Commencing Monday 6th November
M Rebels V Prestganged
W Fairies V Fortress Crusaders
W Rockets V Alley Cats
Th Cricket Club Cobras V Conservative C
F Blockbusters V Warriors
F Conservative B V Nutters
  PB Pirates   BYE
Week Commencing Monday 13th November
Tu Alley Cats V Fairies
Th Conservative C V Rebels
Th Prestganged V Rockets
F Fortress Crusaders V Conservative B
F Nutters V PB Pirates
F Warriors V Cricket Club Cobras
  Blockbusters   BYE
Week Commencing Monday, 20th November
Second rounds Ushers and Team K.O. cups
Week Commencing Monday 27th November
M Rebels V Warriors
W Rockets V Fairies
Th Prestganged V Conservative C
F Blockbusters V Nutters
F Conservative B V Alley Cats
F PB Pirates V Fortress Crusaders
  Cricket Club Cobras   BYE
Week Commencing Monday 4th December
Tu Alley Cats V PB Pirates
W Fairies V Conservative B
Th Conservative C V Rockets
F Fortress Crusaders V Blockbusters
F Nutters V Cricket Club Cobras
F Warriors V Prestganged
  Rebels   BYE
Week Commencing Monday 11th December
M Rebels V Nutters
W Rockets V Conservative B
Th Conservative C V Warriors
Th Cricket Club Cobras V Fortress Crusaders
F Blockbusters V Alley Cats
F PB Pirates V Fairies
  Prestganged   BYE
Weeks Commencing Mondays
18th, 25th December and 1st January
Third rounds Ushers and Team K.O. cups
Quarter finals Nomination cups
Week Commencing Monday 8th January
Tu Alley Cats V Cricket Club Cobras
W Fairies V Blockbusters
F Conservative B V PB Pirates
F Fortress Crusaders V Rebels
F Nutters V Prestganged
F Warriors V Rockets
  Conservative C   BYE
Week Commencing Monday 15th January
M Rebels V Alley Cats
Th Conservative C V Nutters
Th Cricket Club Cobras V Fairies
Th Prestganged V Fortress Crusaders
F Blockbusters V Conservative B
F PB Pirates V Rockets
  Warriors   BYE
Week Commencing Monday 22nd January
M Rebels V Fairies
Th Conservative C V Fortress Crusaders
Th Cricket Club Cobras V Conservative B
Th Prestganged V Alley Cats
F Blockbusters V PB Pirates
F Warriors V Nutters
  Rockets   BYE
Week Commencing Monday 29th January
Tu Alley Cats V Conservative C
W Fairies V Prestganged
W Rockets V Blockbusters
F Conservative B V Rebels
F Fortress Crusaders V Warriors
F PB Pirates V Cricket Club Cobras
  Nutters   BYE
Week Commencing Monday 5th February
M Rebels V PB Pirates
Th Conservative C V Fairies
Th Cricket Club Cobras V Blockbusters
Th Prestganged V Conservative B
F Nutters V Rockets
F Warriors V Alley Cats
  Fortress Crusaders   BYE
Week Commencing Monday, 12th February
Quarter finals Ushers and Team K.O. cups
Semi finals Nomination cups
Week Commencing Monday 19th February
W Fairies V Warriors
W Rockets V Cricket Club Cobras
F Blockbusters V Rebels
F Conservative B V Conservative C
F Fortress Crusaders V Nutters
F PB Pirates V Prestganged
  Alley Cats   BYE
Week Commencing Monday 26th February
M Rebels V Cricket Club Cobras
Th Conservative C V PB Pirates
Th Prestganged V Blockbusters
F Fortress Crusaders V Rockets
F Nutters V Alley Cats
F Warriors V Conservative B
  Fairies   BYE
Week Commencing Monday 5th March
Tu Alley Cats V Fortress Crusaders
W Fairies V Nutters
W Rockets V Rebels
Th Cricket Club Cobras V Prestganged
F Blockbusters V Conservative C
F PB Pirates V Warriors
  Conservative B   BYE
Week Commencing Monday 12th March
Tu Alley Cats V Rockets
Th Conservative C V Cricket Club Cobras
Th Prestganged V Rebels
F Fortress Crusaders V Fairies
F Nutters V Conservative B
F Warriors V Blockbusters
  PB Pirates   BYE
Week Commencing Monday 19th March
M Rebels V Conservative C
W Fairies V Alley Cats
W Rockets V Prestganged
Th Cricket Club Cobras V Warriors
F Conservative B V Fortress Crusaders
F PB Pirates V Nutters
  Blockbusters   BYE
Week Commencing Monday, 26th March
M     Ladies elimination evening
Tu    Singles elimination evening
W     Semi finals Team K.O. cup
Week Commencing Monday 2nd April
W     Semi finals Ushers cup
Th    Doubles elimination evening
Week Commencing Monday 9th April
Tu Alley Cats V Conservative B
W Fairies V Rockets
Th Conservative C V Prestganged
Th Fortress Crusaders V PB Pirates
F Nutters V Blockbusters
F Warriors V Rebels
  Cricket Club Cobras   BYE
Week Commencing Monday 16th April
W Rockets V Conservative C
Th Cricket Club Cobras V Nutters
Th Prestganged V Warriors
F Blockbusters V Fortress Crusaders
F Conservative B V Fairies
F PB Pirates V Alley Cats
  Rebels   BYE
Week Commencing Monday 23rd April
Tu Alley Cats V Blockbusters
W Fairies V PB Pirates
F Conservative B V Rockets
F Fortress Crusaders V Cricket Club Cobras
F Nutters V Rebels
F Warriors V Conservative C
  Prestganged   BYE
Week Commencing Monday 30th April
M Rebels V Fortress Crusaders
W Rockets V Warriors
Th Cricket Club Cobras V Alley Cats
Th Prestganged V Nutters
F Blockbusters V Fairies
F PB Pirates V Conservative B
  Conservative C   BYE
Week Commencing Monday 7th May
Tu Alley Cats V Rebels
W Fairies V Cricket Club Cobras
W Rockets V PB Pirates
F Conservative B V Blockbusters
F Fortress Crusaders V Prestganged
F Nutters V Conservative C
  Warriors   BYE
Week Commencing Monday 14th May
Finals Ushers, Team K.O. and Nomination cups
Week Commencing Monday 21st May
M Singles Final – Cricket– 8.30
Tu Doubles Final – Football Club – 8.30
W Wooden Spoon – Organ Inn– 8.30
W Silver Pin – Royal Oak– 8.30
Th Ladies Cup – Bell & Crown – 8.30
F Secretaries Cup – Fox & Hounds – 8.00
THURSDAY 28th June
Annual General Meeting
and Trophy Presentation
8.00 p.m.
Conservative Club