Reset 1
DIVISION A
Week Commencing Monday 3rd September
M Rebels 1 - 6 Warriors
Th Cricket Cobras 1 - 5 Rockets
F Conservative B 7 - 0 Codford Cowboys
F Fortress Crusaders 1 - 6 Conservative C
F PB Pirates P - P Blockbusters now Fri 7th Dec
  Alley Cats   BYE
Reset 2
 
Fairies   BYE
Week Commencing Monday 10th September
Tu Alley Cats 0 - 7 Conservative B
W Fairies 6 - 1 Cricket Cobras
W Rockets P - P PB Pirates TBC
Th Conservative C 1 - 6 Rebels
F Blockbusters 6 - Fortress Crusaders
  Warriors   BYE
  Codford Cowboys   BYE
Week Commencing Monday 17th September
M Rebels v Blockbusters
Tu Alley Cats v Warriors
Th Cricket Cobras v Codford Cowboys
F Fortress Crusaders v Rockets
F PB Pirates P - P Fairies TBC
  Conservative B   BYE
  Conservative C   BYE
Week Commencing Monday 24th September
W Fairies v Fortress Crusaders
W Rockets v Rebels
Th Conservative C v Alley Cats
F Codford Cowboys v PB Pirates
F Warriors v Conservative B
  Cricket Cobras   BYE
  Blockbusters   BYE
Weeks Commencing Mondays,
1st and 8th October
First rounds Ushers and Team K.O. cups
Week Commencing Monday 15th October
M Rebels v Fairies
Tu Alley Cats v Blockbusters
F Conservative B v Cricket Cobras
F Fortress Crusaders v Codford Cowboys
F Warriors v Conservative C
  PB Pirates   BYE
  Rockets   BYE
Week Commencing Monday 22nd October
W Rockets v Alley Cats
Th Conservative C v Conservative B
Th Cricket Cobras v PB Pirates
F Blockbusters v Warriors
F Codford Cowboys v Rebels
  Fairies   BYE
  Fortress Crusaders   BYE
Week Commencing Monday 29th October
Tu Alley Cats v Fairies
Th Conservative C v Blockbusters
F Conservative B v PB Pirates
F Fortress Crusaders v Cricket Cobras
F Warriors v Rockets
  Rebels   BYE
  Codford Cowboys   BYE
Week Commencing Monday 5th November
W Fairies v Warriors
W Rockets v Conservative C
Th Cricket Cobras v Rebels
F Blockbusters v Conservative B
F Codford Cowboys P - P Alley Cats now Tues 27th Nov
F PB Pirates v Fortress Crusaders
Week Commencing Mondays,
12th and 19th November
Preliminary round Nomination Cup and
Second rounds Ushers and Team K.O. cups
Week Commencing Monday 26th November
M Rebels v PB Pirates
Th Conservative C v Fairies
F Blockbusters v Rockets
F Conservative B v Fortress Crusaders
F Warriors v Codford Cowboys
  Alley Cats   BYE
  Cricket Cobras   BYE
Week Commencing Monday 3rd December
W Fairies v Blockbusters
W Rockets v Conservative B
Th Cricket Cobras v Alley Cats
F Codford Cowboys v Conservative C
F Fortress Crusaders v Rebels
  PB Pirates   BYE
  Warriors   BYE
Week Commencing Monday 10th December
Tu Alley Cats v PB Pirates
W Rockets v Fairies
F Blockbusters v Codford Cowboys
F Conservative B v Rebels
F Warriors v Cricket Cobras
  Conservative C   BYE
  Fortress Crusaders   BYE
Week Commencing Monday 17th December
W Fairies v Conservative B
Th Cricket Cobras v Conservative C
F Codford Cowboys v Rockets
F Fortress Crusaders v Alley Cats
F PB Pirates v Warriors
  Rebels   BYE
  Blockbusters   BYE
Weeks Commencing Mondays
24th, 31st December and 7th January
Quarter finals Nomination cups
Third rounds Ushers and Team K.O. cups
Week Commencing Monday 14th January
Tu Alley Cats v Rebels
W Fairies v Codford Cowboys
Th Conservative C v PB Pirates
F Blockbusters v Cricket Cobras
F Warriors v Fortress Crusaders
  Rockets   BYE
  Conservative B   BYE
Week Commencing Monday 21st January
W Rockets v Cricket Cobras
Th Conservative C v Fortress Crusaders
F Blockbusters v PB Pirates
F Codford Cowboys v Conservative B
F Warriors v Rebels
  Alley Cats   BYE
  Fairies   BYE
Week Commencing Monday 28th January
M Rebels v Conservative C
Th Cricket Cobras v Fairies
F Conservative B v Alley Cats
F Fortress Crusaders v Blockbusters
F PB Pirates v Rockets
  Codford Cowboys   BYE
  Warriors   BYE
Week Commencing Monday 4th February
W Fairies v PB Pirates
W Rockets v Fortress Crusaders
F Blockbusters v Rebels
F Codford Cowboys v Cricket Cobras
F Warriors v Alley Cats
  Conservative C   BYE
  Conservative B   BYE
Week Commencing Monday 11th February
M Rebels v Rockets
Tu Alley Cats v Conservative C
F Conservative B v Warriors
F Fortress Crusaders v Fairies
F PB Pirates v Codford Cowboys
  Blockbusters   BYE
  Cricket Cobras   BYE
Week Commencing Monday 18th February
W Fairies v Rebels
Th Conservative C v Warriors
Th Cricket Cobras v Conservative B
F Blockbusters v Alley Cats
F Codford Cowboys v Fortress Crusaders
  PB Pirates   BYE
  Rockets   BYE
Week Commencing Monday, 25th February
Semi finals Nomination cups
Quarter finals Ushers and Team K.O. cups
Week Commencing Monday 4th March
M Rebels v Codford Cowboys
Tu Alley Cats v Rockets
F Conservative B v Conservative C
F PB Pirates v Cricket Cobras
F Warriors v Blockbusters
  Fortress Crusaders   BYE
  Fairies   BYE
Week Commencing Monday 11th March
W Fairies v Alley Cats
W Rockets v Warriors
Th Cricket Cobras v Fortress Crusaders
F Blockbusters v Conservative C
F PB Pirates v Conservative B
  Rebels   BYE
  Codford Cowboys   BYE
Week Commencing Monday 18th March
M Rebels v Cricket Cobras
Tu Alley Cats v Codford Cowboys
Th Conservative C v Rockets
F Conservative B v Blockbusters
F Fortress Crusaders v PB Pirates
F Warriors v Fairies
Week Commencing Monday 25th March
W Fairies v Conservative C
W Rockets v Blockbusters
F Codford Cowboys v Warriors
F Fortress Crusaders v Conservative B
F PB Pirates v Rebels
  Alley Cats   BYE
  Cricket Cobras   BYE
Week Commencing Monday 1st April
M Rebels v Fortress Crusaders
Tu Alley Cats v Cricket Cobras
Th Conservative C v Codford Cowboys
F Blockbusters v Fairies
F Conservative B v Rockets
  Warriors   BYE
  PB Pirates   BYE
Week Commencing Monday 8th April
M Rebels v Conservative B
W Fairies v Rockets
Th Cricket Cobras v Warriors
F Codford Cowboys v Blockbusters
F PB Pirates v Alley Cats
  Fortress Crusaders   BYE
  Conservative C   BYE
Week Commencing Monday, 15th April
M Ladies elimination evening
Tu Singles elimination evening
W Semi finals Team K.O. cup
Week Commencing Monday 22nd April
W Semi finals Ushers cup
Th Doubles elimination evening
Week Commencing Monday 29th April
Tu Alley Cats v Fortress Crusaders
W Rockets v Codford Cowboys
Th Conservative C v Cricket Cobras
F Conservative B v Fairies
F Warriors v PB Pirates
  Rebels   BYE
  Blockbusters   BYE
Week Commencing Monday 6th May
M Rebels v Alley Cats
Th Cricket Cobras v Blockbusters
Th PB Pirates v Conservative C
F Codford Cowboys v Fairies
F Fortress Crusaders v Warriors
  Conservative B   BYE
  Rockets   BYE
Week Commencing Monday 13th May
Finals Ushers, Team K.O. and Nomination cups
Week Commencing Monday 20th May
M Singles Final Conservative Club 8.30
Tu Doubles Final Cock Inn 8.30
W Wooden Spoon Broadleaze Bar 8.30
W Silver Pin Cross Keys 8.30
Th Ladies Cup Fox & Hounds 8.30
F Secretaries Cup Fox & Hounds 8.00
THURSDAY 27th June
Annual General Meeting
and Trophy Presentation
8.00 p.m.
Conservative Club