Reset 1
 
DIVISION D
  Week Commencing Monday
  4th September
  Preliminary round Nomination Cups
  Week Commencing Monday 11th September
Tu Rotary 6 - 1 Oaks
Tu Stargazers 7 - 0 Organics
Th Four + Four 2 - 5 Alisons Allsorts
Th Organ Grinders 4½ - 2½ Bell Enders
Th Royal Keys 1 - 6 Rugby Club Bombers
F Drifters 2 - 5 Moonies
Reset 2
 
Triards   BYE
  Week Commencing Monday 18th September
M Alisons Allsorts 7 - 0 Drifters
Tu Organics ½ - 6½ Rotary
Th Oaks 4½ - 2½ Organ Grinders
Th Moonies 6 - 1 Stargazers
F Bell Enders 2 - 5 Triards
F Rugby Club Bombers 6 - 1 Four + Four
  Royal Keys   BYE
  Week Commencing Monday 25th September
M Alisons Allsorts 6 - 1 Rugby Club Bombers
M Organ Grinders 5½ - 1½ Organics
Tu Drifters 5 - 2 Stargazers
Tu Rotary 6 - 1 Moonies
Th Royal Keys 3 - 4 Bell Enders
Th Triards 1 - 6 Oaks
  Four + Four   BYE
  Week Commencing Monday 2nd October
Tu Organics 2 - 5 Triards
Tu Stargazers 1 - 6 Rotary
Th Oaks 4 - 3 Royal Keys
Th Moonies 2 - 5 Organ Grinders
F Bell Enders 5 - 2 Four + Four
F Rugby Club Bombers 4 - 3 Drifters
  Alisons Allsorts   BYE
  Weeks Commencing Mondays, 
  9th and 16th October
  First rounds Ushers and Team K.O. cups
  Week Commencing Monday 23rd October
M Alisons Allsorts 1 - 6 Bell Enders
M Organ Grinders 2 - 5 Stargazers
Tu Drifters 4½ - 2½ Rotary
TH Four + Four 7 - 0 Oaks
Th Royal Keys 2 - 5 Organics
Th Triards 2 - 5 Moonies
  Rugby Club Bombers   BYE
  Week Commencing Monday 30th October
Tu Organics 1 - 6 Four + Four
Tu Rotary 2 - 5 Organ Grinders
Tu Stargazers 4 - 3 Triards
Th Oaks 5 - 2 Alisons Allsorts
Th Moonies 5 - 2 Royal Keys
F Bell Enders 5½ - 1½ Rugby Club Bombers
  Drifters   BYE
  Week Commencing Monday 6th November
Tu Alisons Allsorts 2½ - 4½ Organics
Th Drifters 6 - 1 Organ Grinders
Th Four + Four 5 - 2 Moonies
Th Royal Keys 2 - 5 Stargazers
Th Triards 2 - 5 Rotary
F Rugby Club Bombers 5 - 2 Oaks
  Bell Enders   BYE
  Week Commencing Monday 13th November
M Organ Grinders 5½ - 1½ Triards
Tu Organics 1 - 6 Rugby Club Bombers
Tu Rotary 5 - 2 Royal Keys
Tu Stargazers 2 - 5 Four + Four
Th Moonies 0 - 7 Alisons Allsorts
F Bell Enders 4 - 3 Drifters
  Oaks   BYE
  Week Commencing Monday, 20th November
  Second rounds Ushers and Team K.O. cups
  Week Commencing Monday 27th November
M Alisons Allsorts 6½ - ½ Stargazers
Tu Drifters 4½ - 2½ Triards
Th Four + Four 2 - 5 Rotary
Th Royal Keys 6 - 1 Organ Grinders
F Bell Enders 5½ - 1½ Oaks
F Rugby Club Bombers 5 - 2 Moonies
  Organics   BYE
  Week Commencing Monday 4th December
M Organ Grinders ½ - 6½ Four + Four
Tu Organics 4 - 3 Bell Enders
Tu Rotary 1½ - 5½ Alisons Allsorts
Tu Stargazers 2½ - 4½ Rugby Club Bombers
Th Oaks 5 - 2 Drifters
Th Triards 2 - 5 Royal Keys
  Moonies   BYE
  Week Commencing Monday 11th December
Tu Alisons Allsorts 4½ - 2½ Organ Grinders
Th Drifters 1½ - 5½ Royal Keys
Th Four + Four 1 - 6 Triards
F Oaks 4½ - 2½ Organics
F Bell Enders 5 - 2 Moonies
F Rugby Club Bombers 5½ - 1½ Rotary
  Stargazers   BYE
  Weeks Commencing Mondays
  18th, 25th December and 1st January
  Third rounds Ushers and Team K.O. cups
  Quarter finals Nomination cups
  Week Commencing Monday 8th January
M Organ Grinders 2½ - 4½ Rugby Club Bombers
Tu Organics 2 - 5 Drifters
Tu Stargazers 3 - 4 Bell Enders
Th Moonies 2 - 5 Oaks
Th Royal Keys 6 - 1 Four + Four
Th Triards ½ - 6½ Alisons Allsorts
  Rotary   BYE
  Week Commencing Monday 15th January
M Alisons Allsorts 5½ - 1½ Royal Keys
Tu Organics 4 - 3 Moonies
Th Four + Four 2½ - 4½ Drifters
Th Oaks 5 - 2 Stargazers
F Bell Enders 6 - 1 Rotary
F Rugby Club Bombers 6 - 1 Triards
  Organ Grinders   BYE
  Week Commencing Monday 22nd January
M Alisons Allsorts 2 - 5 Four + Four
Tu Organics 0 - 7 Stargazers
Th Oaks 6 - 1 Rotary
Th Moonies 2 - 5 Drifters
F Bell Enders 6 - 1 Organ Grinders
F Rugby Club Bombers 4 - 3 Royal Keys
  Triards   BYE
  Week Commencing Monday 29th January
M Organ Grinders 6 - 1 Oaks
Tu Drifters 3 - 4 Alisons Allsorts
Tu Rotary 4 - 3 Organics
Tu Stargazers 7 - 0 Moonies
Th Four + Four 5 - 2 Rugby Club Bombers
Th Triards 2 - 5 Bell Enders
  Royal Keys   BYE
  Week Commencing Monday 5th February
Tu Organics 2 - 5 Organ Grinders
Tu Stargazers 5 - 2 Drifters
Th Oaks 6 - 1 Triards
Th Moonies 5 - 2 Rotary
F Bell Enders 1 - 6 Royal Keys
F Rugby Club Bombers 4 - 3 Alisons Allsorts
  Four + Four   BYE
  Week Commencing Monday, 12th February
  Quarter finals Ushers and Team K.O. cups
  Semi finals Nomination cups
  Week Commencing Monday 19th February
M Organ Grinders 6 - 1 Moonies
Tu Drifters 6 - 1 Rugby Club Bombers
Tu Rotary 1 - 6 Stargazers
Th Four + Four 5½ - 1½ Bell Enders
Th Royal Keys 4 - 3 Oaks
Th Triards 7 - 0 Organics
  Alisons Allsorts   BYE
  Week Commencing Monday 26th February
Tu Organics 2 - 5 Royal Keys
Tu Rotary ½ - 6½ Drifters
Tu Stargazers 6 - 1 Organ Grinders
Th Oaks 4 - 3 Four + Four
Th Moonies 1½ - 5½ Triards
F Bell Enders 1½ - 5½ Alisons Allsorts
  Rugby Club Bombers   BYE
  Week Commencing Monday 5th March
M Alisons Allsorts 5 - 2 Oaks
M Organ Grinders 5 - 2 Rotary
Th Four + Four 2 - 5 Organics
Th Royal Keys 6 - 1 Moonies
Th Triards 3½ - 3½ Stargazers
F Rugby Club Bombers 5½ - 1½ Bell Enders
  Drifters   BYE
  Week Commencing Monday 12th March
M Organ Grinders 7 - 0 Drifters
Tu Organics 2 - 5 Alisons Allsorts
Tu Rotary 4 - 3 Triards
Tu Stargazers 0 - 7 Royal Keys
Th Oaks 5½ - 1½ Rugby Club Bombers
Th Moonies 5 - 2 Four + Four
  Bell Enders   BYE
  Week Commencing Monday 19th March
M Alisons Allsorts 5½ - 1½ Moonies
Tu Drifters 6 - 1 Bell Enders
Th Four + Four 5½ - 1½ Stargazers
Th Royal Keys 2- 5 Rotary
Th Triards 1½ - 5½ Organ Grinders
F Rugby Club Bombers 1 - 6 Organics
  Oaks   BYE
  Week Commencing Monday, 26th March
  M     Ladies elimination evening
  Tu    Singles elimination evening
  W     Semi finals Team K.O. cup
  Week Commencing Monday 2nd April
  W     Semi finals Ushers cup
  Th    Doubles elimination evening
  Week Commencing Monday 9th April
M Organ Grinders 3 - 4 Royal Keys
Tu Rotary 1 - 6 Four + Four
Tu Stargazers ½ - 6½ Alisons Allsorts
Th Oaks 2 - 5 Bell Enders
Th Moonies 6 - 1 Rugby Club Bombers
Th Triards 1½ - 5½ Drifters
  Organics   BYE
  Week Commencing Monday 16th April
M Alisons Allsorts 2 - 5 Rotary
Tu Drifters 2 - 5 Oaks
Th Four + Four 5 - 2 Organ Grinders
Th Royal Keys 7 - 0 Triards
F Bell Enders 4 - 3 Organics
F Rugby Club Bombers 6 - 1 Stargazers
  Moonies   BYE
  Week Commencing Monday 23rd April
M Organ Grinders 1 - 6 Alisons Allsorts
Tu Organics 1½ - 5½ Oaks
TU Rotary 5 - 2 Rugby Club Bombers
Th Moonies 5½ - 1½ Bell Enders
Th Royal Keys 2 - 5 Drifters
Th Triards 5 - 2 Four + Four
  Stargazers   BYE
  Week Commencing Monday 30th April
M Alisons Allsorts 5 - 2 Triards
Tu Drifters 5 - 2 Organics
Th Four + Four 3 - 4 Royal Keys
Th Oaks 3 - 4 Moonies
F Bell Enders 2 - 5 Stargazers
F Rugby Club Bombers 5 - 2 Organ Grinders
  Rotary   BYE
  Week Commencing Monday 7th May
Tu Drifters 6 - 1 Four + Four
Tu Rotary 5 - 2 Bell Enders
Tu Stargazers 2 - 5 Oaks
Th Moonies 3 - 4 Organics
Th Royal Keys 6 - 1 Alisons Allsorts
Th Triards 4½ - 2½ Rugby Club Bombers
  Organ Grinders   BYE
  Week Commencing Monday 14th May
  Finals Ushers, Team K.O. and Nomination cups
  Week Commencing Monday 21st May
  M Singles Final – Cricket– 8.30
  Tu Doubles Final – Football Club – 8.30
  W Wooden Spoon – Organ Inn– 8.30
  W Silver Pin – Royal Oak– 8.30
  Th Ladies Cup – Bell & Crown – 8.30
  F Secretaries Cup – Fox & Hounds – 8.00
  THURSDAY 28th June
  Annual General Meeting
  and Trophy Presentation
  8.00 p.m.
  Conservative Club