NOMINATION CUP
  NOMINATION CUP SEMI-FINALS
   
  All Matches played week commencing Monday 16th March
  Teams are reminded that for semi-finals the host alley is providing the refeeshments.
  The umpire will collect £12 from each team (£12 for sticker up and £12 for refreshments)
 
  A LEAGUE
  Conservative B v Prestganged Wednesday 18th March Cock Inn S.Bloom
  Cricket Club Cobras v Cock Inn Wednesday 18th March Cricket Club D.Giles/K.Chillcott
       
  B LEAGUE
  PB Pirates v Wanderers Wednesday 18th March Conservative Club H.Hares
  Conservative A v Royals Thursday 19th March Football Club D.Watkins/J.Parker
       
  C LEAGUE
  Four + Four v Getaways Tuesday 17th March Organ Inn W.Newby/L.Bates
  Hermits v Warminster Gas Friday 20th March Fox & Hounds J & M Carter
       
  D LEAGUE
  Labour Club Strugglers v Contraband Monday 16th March Pronce of Wales M.Pritchard
  One Trick Ponies v Chapmanslade Tuesday 17th March Prestbury Sportsbar S.Newby/M.Hill
       
  E LEAGUE
  Livin on a Spare v Hunters Tuesday 17th March Bell & Crown P.Glasson
  Codford Casuals v Yo Yo's Thursday 19th March Royal Oak M.Pritchard
   
  NOMINATION CUP QUARTER FINALS  
  All Matches played week commencing  
  Monday 17th February 2020   
  A LEAGUE  
  Rockets 151 - 167 Prestganged  
  Cricket Club Cobras 187 - 186 Codford Cowboys  
  Blockbusters 179 - 209 Conservative B  
  Cock Inn 207 -194 Fairies  
       
  B LEAGUE  
  Alison’s Allsorts 90 - 190 Royals  
  Alley Cats 157 - 159 PB Pirates  
  Polsten Hils 161 - 177 Wanderers  
  Nutters 0 - 1 Conservative A  
       
  C LEAGUE  
  Capon Cocks 130 - 139 Getaways  
  Royal Keys 115 - 141 Warminster Gas  
  Four + Four 188 - 179 Drifters  
  Hermits 179 - 166 Rugby Club Bombers  
       
  D LEAGUE  
  Contraband 167 - 127 Wandering All Stars  
  Labour Club Strugglers 160- 155 Perky Pins  
  Foxy’s Mishits 117 -149 One Trick Ponies  
  Moonrakers 141 - 147 Chapmanslade  
       
  E LEAGUE  
  Organ Donors 136 - 144 Yo Yo’s  
  Poachers 130 - 180 Livin on a Spare  
  Tascroft Jockeys 104 - 115 Codford Casuals  
  P A Foxes 0 - 1 Hunters  
   
  NOMINATION CUP First Round  
   
  All Matches played week commencing   
  Mondays 9th, 16th and 30th December 2019.   
  A LEAGUE  
  Codford Cowboys 197-157 Prestbury Sportsbar  
  Conservative B 224-154 Fortress Crusaders  
  Cricket Club Cobras 202-194 Warriors  
   
  BYES Blockbusters, Cock Inn, Fairies, Prestganged, Rockets  
  B LEAGUE  
  Conservative A 179-113 Crossovers  
  Deverill Boys 161-207 Alison’s Allsorts  
  Royals 196-166 Exiles  
  Nutters 188-161 Tribesmen  
   
  BYES Alley Cats, PB Pirates, Polsten Hils, Wanderers  
  C LEAGUE  
  Con Artists 132-163 Getaways  
  Four + Four 145-142 Bell Enders  
  Crown Jewels 141-148 Hermits  
  Warminster Gas 136-131 Cock Ups  
   
  BYES Capon Cocks, Drifters, Royal Keys, Rugby Club Bombers  
  D LEAGUE  
  Rotex 143-148 Contraband  
  Triards 162-199 Moonrakers  
  Labour Club Strugglers 211-158 Stargazers  
  One Trick Ponies 180-111 Organ Grinders  
   
  BYES Chapmanslade, Foxy’s Mishits, Perky Pins, Wandering All Stars  
  E LEAGUE  
  Sureset 137-129 Organ Donors  
  YoYo’s 100-165 Organics  
  Moonies w/o 0-1 Tascroft Jockeys  
  Spare-Timers w/o 0-1 Hunters  
   
  BYES Codford Casuals, Livin’ on a Spare, PA Foxes, Poacher